Cannot properly choose frame for noise profile in VD2

resolve technical issues related to use of Neat Video
Post Reply
Rysiek18
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2023 12:54 pm

Cannot properly choose frame for noise profile in VD2

Post by Rysiek18 »

Hi,

I have a problem using Neat Video v5 in VD2 (Both 32 i 64-bit versions), I can only change source frame via scroll, without any indicator which frame it is. Virtualdub V1 works fine, but lack of 64-bit version prevents me from editing longer videos (memory issues)


VirtualDub 1.10 32-bit with NeatVideo 5.4.7 (32-bit)
https://ibb.co/Bjv7b7C

VirtualDub V2 (Latest version) 64-bit with NeatVideo 5.5.10 (64-bit)
and
VirtualDub V2 (Latest version) 32-bit with NeatVideo 5.4.7 (32-bit)
https://ibb.co/TgsdhCH

Is there any solution for this issue?

Best Regards,
Krzysiek
NVTeam
Posts: 2722
Joined: Thu Sep 01, 2005 4:12 pm
Contact:

Re: Cannot properly choose frame for noise profile in VD2

Post by NVTeam »

Can you change the frame using the timeline selector of the main window of VD2 itself?

Vlad
Rysiek18
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2023 12:54 pm

Re: Cannot properly choose frame for noise profile in VD2

Post by Rysiek18 »

Oh jeez. I didn't even think of that. (It seems so obvious right now). Maybe if I used VD2 firstly, then I wouldn't have problems with that.

Thanks for your help and fast response,
Krzysiek
Post Reply